:: Home :: Get Hosted :: PPM FAQ :: Forum FAQ :: Search :: Memberlist :: Usergroups :: Register :: Profile :: Log in to check your private messages :: Log in ::
Do you want to advertise at Project Perfect Mod. Find out how to do it HERE.

The time now is Mon May 21, 2018 5:28 am
All times are UTC + 0
 Forum index » Modding Central » Tiberian Sun Editing Forum » HyperPatch
Suggestions and Bugs
Moderators: Global Moderators, HyperPatch Moderators, CCHyper
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 4 of 6 [299 Posts] View previous topic :: View next topic
Goto page: Previous 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Next
Author Message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 12:57 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Lin Kuei Ominae wrote:
Ixonoclast wrote:
I'd bet Hyper could fix the train logic.

What's wrong with the train logic?
It moves correct along the train tracks and can transport passengers. I don't see anything wrong with it.

Trains often seem to stop working after a little while for apparent reason however. The same thing happens on your DTA map; when the game starts all 4 trains respond as they should, but shortly after that 2 of them get run over by other trains and only 2 trains remain.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 1:50 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

That's because of 3 reasons and only the first two apply for vanilla TS, because there are never more than one train on a single track.
1. A goodie-crate can spawn on the tracks. Since this temporarily replaces the track overlay (not visible replaced; it's simply drawn above) and the crate doesn't has Land=Track, the train can't find a path to the next waypoint anymore, because the track seems to be not closed.

2. A temporarily disconnected track, e.g. due to a broken bridge, will stop the trains moving script. However, this could be surely prevented by some clever trigger and local variable usage, so once the bridge is repaired again, the train starts over again with its script.

3. A train that stands on the target waypoint of another train, will prevent the other train from starting to move to the waypoint.
That's why i made 2 waypoints for every trainstation on my map to reduce the chance that this may happen. One waypoint is the trainstation where the train stops and the another one is placed a little bit before the trainstation which is the first target for the moving train. Since the first one is almost never occupied, because the trains only pass it and don't stand on it, it reduces the chance that a train tries to move to an occupied waypoint. But it doesn't prevents it 100%, because a moving train can drive just in that moment over the waypoint when another one wants to move there.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 4:11 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

There's also the problem of traincars getting separated from their locomotives.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Palkia323
Pyro Sniper


Joined: 10 May 2008

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 6:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hyper, if this is possible (may be a mapping hack, not exe) but it would be nice to be able to hide the sidebar.
There are many missions in which it just takes up precious pixels.
Just a cool idea(:
_________________
Tore wrote:
Oh noes Nod32 must have found some GDI32 in the art.ini file!

3ds Topic
Clicky

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 7:24 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Been working on the logic that C&C95 has, of hiding the sidebar.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 8:53 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

@Palkia323 You can edit the SUN.ini so you can have a bigger screen.
Replace the old Video in you SUN.ini with this.

[Video]
ScreenWidth=800
ScreenHeight=600
StretchMovies=no
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Palkia323
Pyro Sniper


Joined: 10 May 2008

PostPosted: Thu Jul 14, 2011 9:33 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yes I know, thank you. But my screen is something like 1336x786 so its funky and the sidebar is unnecessary sometimes.
_________________
Tore wrote:
Oh noes Nod32 must have found some GDI32 in the art.ini file!

3ds Topic
Clicky

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 12:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Your game must look like ants at that size or are you still playing at stock and it is funky looking do to the wide screen?
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 1:28 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ants? I play DTA with 1920x1080, but I have no complaints Razz
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Exley
Cyborg Commando


Joined: 09 May 2011
Location: X-Files

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 1:32 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

don't you miss the details of everything? #Tongue
_________________
Ordosherrscher wrote:

though you can add a spawn animation with veins it will give you some weird ... stuff
it spawned veins, but also Rocks, Brigdes ...

Tony wrote:

Bridgehole Monster Laughing

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Palkia323
Pyro Sniper


Joined: 10 May 2008

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 2:06 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

It's small and lacks detail AND I have that annoying graybar/menu problem. Sad
_________________
Tore wrote:
Oh noes Nod32 must have found some GDI32 in the art.ini file!

3ds Topic
Clicky

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 2:11 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Please define "that annoying graybar/menu problem".
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 2:15 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ouch....

Graybar prob was also brought up at CNC Com. No fix was found.

http://www.cnc-comm.com/community/index.php?topic=1289.0
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 12:23 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Surprisingly, Tiberian Sun still has the code C&C95 used for toggling the sidebar visibility. Problem is the game freezes upon doing so...

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Palkia323
Pyro Sniper


Joined: 10 May 2008

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 4:32 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Is there a way to 'flip-the-switch' from outside of the game so it loads the game that way and doesn't freeze?
_________________
Tore wrote:
Oh noes Nod32 must have found some GDI32 in the art.ini file!

3ds Topic
Clicky

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 5:36 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

No, the freeze happens because the sidebar needs to be drawn. Legacy code does not always work with the new system.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Palkia323
Pyro Sniper


Joined: 10 May 2008

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 5:40 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

What if we had a way to tell the game to use an all transparent image for the sidebar (on certain maps or whatnot)?
_________________
Tore wrote:
Oh noes Nod32 must have found some GDI32 in the art.ini file!

3ds Topic
Clicky

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 8:28 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Or i look into how to remove the dependance on the sidebar being drawn? #Tongue

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Orac
President


Joined: 11 Jul 2008
Location: New Zealand

PostPosted: Fri Jul 15, 2011 11:01 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It's probably yet another mess.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2011 5:02 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Can you set up the NodHunterSeeker= and GDIHunterSeeker= to use more than one unit and maybe expand it to take InfantryTypes as well so we can make a DropShip reinforement?

Ex:
GDIHunterSeeker=E2,E2,SMECH,SMECH,MMCH
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Orac
President


Joined: 11 Jul 2008
Location: New Zealand

PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2011 5:52 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Heh, a full rewrite of the HS logic would be better.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2011 6:38 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

The targeting logic yes but since targeting logic sucks it would be nice to switch it to reinforement system if the targeting logic can't be improved.
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2011 11:34 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I can expand it to allow more UnitTypes, but i wont allow it to accept InfantryTypes or any other TechnoType.

Not really a fan of rewriting something so a hack can be used. Would rather work on creating a new logic that does the Dropship logic.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2011 7:03 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

So no change that the Mutant Reinforcement could be made?

If you could fully clone the Hunter Seeker logic (so the AI would use it too) would be even better. This way we could keep the stock Hunter Seekers but set the new ones up for a GDI DropShip Reinforement or Mutant Reinforcement and for Nod a Subterranean Reinforement or Meter Storm via Hunter Seeker weapon.
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Joshy
Schwing!


Joined: 13 Aug 2006

PostPosted: Thu Aug 04, 2011 1:04 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hyper wrote:

Version 1.00

Note: These are all planned, and features could be removed at any time, nothing confirmed!
...
* - Two sets of clones of the orignal SuperWeaponTypes
...

_________________
Please, read the signature rules of the forum.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Allen
Sergeant


Joined: 13 Feb 2007
Location: C:\Westwood\ TechLevel=12

PostPosted: Thu Aug 04, 2011 1:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Joshy wrote:
Hyper wrote:

Version 1.00

Note: These are all planned, and features could be removed at any time, nothing confirmed!
...
* - Two sets of clones of the orignal SuperWeaponTypes
...


Will AI use them?
_________________


C&C in RA-1 Get it here
http://www.ppmsite.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=30101 100+ Single Player Missions! Now playable on CnCNet 5!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Thu Aug 04, 2011 10:35 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hopefully, that has yet to be tested.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 7:30 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

A key IonImmune=bool for vehicletypes and aircrafttypes which allows them to be immune against the effects of an ionstorm. (aircraft/hover and jumpjet could this way still operate normally during an ionstorm)
Basically the opposite of the key IonSensitive.

This should also work on the radar (buildingtypes), so you can really turn off all sideeffects of the ionstorm if you want to, but still let it play for some nice atmosphere/effects.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Ixonoclast
General


Joined: 11 Aug 2008
Location: Somewhere up high.

PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 10:06 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Localised ionstorms!

When you move your UI over one part of the battlefield, your radar shuts down, move away from the ionstorm and it works once again... could be interesting, you know.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 10:16 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

To make it convincing, the radarmap should be greyed out on these areas as well (like a gap generator), and such a change could be very complicated as it goes quite deep in the rendering engine.
Also imagine an aircraft flying through the local ionstorm. It would look like an invisible firestorm defense would have shot it down.


A more versatile usage would be also offered, if this would be done for vehiclestypes as a radar jammer.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 10:50 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Personally I'd prefer for aircraft to be operational as usual during an Ion Storm, but being very likely to get hit by lightning when they fly during one.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Fri Aug 12, 2011 2:08 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Even though the CABAL Obelisk in Firestorm has "cool-down" frames at the end of its charging animation, the laser is actually fired after the cool-down frames which looks kind of bad when you pay attention to it.
There's also no work-around to get such a cool-down animation to work that I'm aware of (I already tried adding Next= after the charge anim, but it's simply ignored and so is FiringSyncFrame1).

The prism towers in RA2 use cool-down frames IIRC, if that helps.

Edit:
It's actually sort of possible to add a cool-down anim to an obelisk by adding Anim= to the Obelisk's weapon, but the problem with that is that the Obelisk doesn't actually fire right at the last frame of its charge anim or even the frame right after that, but it only fires at the second frame after the charge anim finishes. This means that there's that there's always a "blank frame" (in this frame you see the active anim rather than the charge anim) in between the Obelisk being fully charged and it actually firing, which looks bad enough as it is and by adding a cool-down anim via adding Anim= to the weapon, it will only make this "blank frame" more obvious.

So another thing that actually needs to be fixed concerning the Obelisk is that it in fact fires too late in relation to its charge anim.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
JJSawry
Civilian


Joined: 20 Aug 2011
Location: Burrowed in your Tiberium field

PostPosted: Sat Aug 20, 2011 9:45 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I was thinking of adding TogglePower=yes for the basic powerplants, GAPOWR,NAPOWR and NAPAPWR, as it could lead to some interesting tricks when playing in multiplayer.
It seems that any buildings declared as powerplants in rules.ini can't have their power turned off. Is it hardcoded?
I even cloned the buildings, it's not related to it's tag ([NAPOWR] for example), but as long as it is declared as a powerplant (not sure in which flag, sorry: [AI]BuildPower, [General]PrerequisitePower, NodRegularPower, NodAdvancedPower, GDIPowerPlant), TogglePower doesn't work on them anymore. Hardcoded?
As well, when using the TogglePower function on the sidebar, it doesn't stop animations for buildings with ActiveAnimPowered enabled (Let's say the Nod Radar, it keeps spinning even after you toggle it's power off). Hardcoded as well?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Sat Aug 20, 2011 10:26 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It's actually any building with a positive value specified after Power= that can't be toggled off.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Sat Aug 20, 2011 10:32 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Give the Building
Powered=yes
TogglePower=yes
and it can be turned off, even if it has positive poweroutput.Wink
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
JJSawry
Civilian


Joined: 20 Aug 2011
Location: Burrowed in your Tiberium field

PostPosted: Sat Aug 20, 2011 11:42 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thanks, my bad. How about the togglepower anim?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Sun Aug 21, 2011 12:16 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yep, that's indeed a bug, because TogglePower only disables the buildings weapons and special abilities, but doesn't really cuts off the power to the building.

I assume WW did it this way, so the shut down building doesn't gets damaged over the time, like all buildings when your base is low on power.
It might also be intended to be this way, so an enemy can't see if a building is shut down or not (e.g. when used on base defenses).
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
JJSawry
Civilian


Joined: 20 Aug 2011
Location: Burrowed in your Tiberium field

PostPosted: Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:05 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

The building SHOULD get damaged if you cut off its power, and the enemy SHOULD be able to see which of your buildings isn't working, even if it's fake, that'd make the game a lot more fun, methinks.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Sun Sep 11, 2011 1:17 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

The sidebar a house gets seems to be controlled by Name=, which has 2 options; GDI or anything else. This means that whenever you add a new house, it will always get the Nod sidebar.

So it would be a lot more convenient if the sidebar that's used by a house is controlled by another key (instead of Name=), such as Side= or even Suffix=.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Death Cultist
Scorpion Sniper


Joined: 28 Apr 2009
Location: Auckland, New Zealand

PostPosted: Mon Sep 12, 2011 2:47 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

@ JJSawry, it is possible to detect if an enemy has no power, just simply look for buildings that have power animations such as a radar and check if its working.
_________________
Beta Tester for Mental Omega 3.0


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 4:03 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Reminder for Hyper: the background used for singleplayer scores and mission briefings is the same.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
SMIFFGIG
General


Joined: 03 Mar 2003
Location: Great Britain

PostPosted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 2:48 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Not a major thing

But I was just pondering wether Transparency/Translucency would be possible in the ingame GUI/Sidebar mainly.

Could allow some nice effects and sidebar designs

http://www.brothersoft.de/screenshot-115636.html
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Skype Account
Mig Eater
General


Joined: 13 Nov 2003
Location: Eindhoven

PostPosted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 3:25 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

There isn't anything under the sidebar so if it was transparent you would just see black etc.
_________________



Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL Twitter Channel URL
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 5:01 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

And pretty much everything in TS that uses transparency causes lag, so performance-wise it'd have been a bad idea (if it was actually possible).
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 5:40 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

You see black because the back conforms the visible rect to not include the sidebar size. Changing this of course works. But the Shapes do not allow transparency.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bu7loos
Commander


Joined: 27 Jul 2011
Location: Kuwait

PostPosted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 8:07 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Edit:
-New Veterancy Levels will be good Or makimg units change into other when Eite or veteran Like ARES...
-Make the GDI dropBay really acts like one (It brings Reinforcments Via Dropship)
_________________
Call me "Victor" if you find it anoying to type my account name #Tongue.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Wed Dec 21, 2011 12:34 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Make it possible to have 5 difficulty levels instead of 3.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
Orac
President


Joined: 11 Jul 2008
Location: New Zealand

PostPosted: Wed Dec 21, 2011 1:29 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Bring my great gran back from the dead

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Bittah Commander
Defense Minister


Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: The Netherlands

PostPosted: Wed Dec 21, 2011 1:54 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Very funny, but Hyper already confirmed it's doable and I'm only posting it here as a reminder for him.
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail ModDB Profile ID YouTube User URL Facebook Profile URL
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Wed Dec 21, 2011 12:45 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yea, Johan loves requesting!

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 4 of 6 [299 Posts] Goto page: Previous 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Next
View previous topic :: View next topic
 Forum index » Modding Central » Tiberian Sun Editing Forum » HyperPatch
Jump to:  
Share on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on DiggShare on RedditShare on PInterestShare on Del.icio.usShare on Stumble Upon
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group

Wildcard SSL Certificates
[ Time: 1.4150s ][ Queries: 12 (1.0754s) ][ Debug on ]