:: Home :: Get Hosted :: PPM FAQ :: Forum FAQ :: Privacy Policy :: Search :: Memberlist :: Usergroups :: Register :: Profile :: Log in to check your private messages :: Log in ::
Do you want to advertise at Project Perfect Mod. Find out how to do it HERE.

The time now is Mon Dec 10, 2018 8:06 pm
All times are UTC + 0
 Forum index » Modding Central » Command & Conquer 3 Editing Forum » Mapping Discussion
Something Abut Bridges
Moderators: Global Moderators
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 1 of 1 [4 Posts] View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
Luvaskot
Civilian


Joined: 10 Aug 2014

PostPosted: Sun Aug 10, 2014 9:03 pm    Post subject:  Something Abut Bridges Reply with quote

Hey,

I have a problem mapping. I put the bridge and it works fine, but I wanted to make destroyed bridges at the start so players ought to put engineer to repair it. I tried to go 'object properties' menu then go 'logical' settings and put initial health %0. Bridge was destroyed at he start but situation was permanently continued. Whenever I try to put an engineer inside it couldn't be repaired. If I put initial health %100 and destroy the bridge when playing the game I can repair it; however, if it had already been destroyed at the start I cannot repair it.

So can you help me please?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Parasite03
Cyborg Artillery


Joined: 23 Jul 2013
Location: Russia

PostPosted: Mon Aug 11, 2014 8:39 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

1. Make sure that the bridge hut is positioned right
2. Try making the bridge like Start -> briken pieces -> space -> broken pieces -> start manually.
3. Try applying the map action that deals 100 damage to the bridge itself, not the hut.
_________________
DarkVen9109 wrote:
What in the name of insanity is this? I FRICKING LOVE THIS LOGICCCC!!!!!!!!!!!!OOOOOOOOHEEAWWWWWWWWWWWYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWW PEW PEW PEW PEW BOOM BOOM BOOM!! Nice I love this!!!! Ferriswheel bomb, Dive bomb. New Logic discovered thanks to Kenosis Very Happy

_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Luvaskot
Civilian


Joined: 10 Aug 2014

PostPosted: Mon Aug 11, 2014 12:05 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thank you bu I cannot see menus like

Start -> briken pieces -> space -> broken pieces -> start manually

in the Tiberium Wars World Builder

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Parasite03
Cyborg Artillery


Joined: 23 Jul 2013
Location: Russia

PostPosted: Mon Aug 11, 2014 5:05 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Oh god. Wrong forum! Ignore that message.
_________________
DarkVen9109 wrote:
What in the name of insanity is this? I FRICKING LOVE THIS LOGICCCC!!!!!!!!!!!!OOOOOOOOHEEAWWWWWWWWWWWYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWW PEW PEW PEW PEW BOOM BOOM BOOM!! Nice I love this!!!! Ferriswheel bomb, Dive bomb. New Logic discovered thanks to Kenosis Very Happy

_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 1 of 1 [4 Posts] View previous topic :: View next topic
 Forum index » Modding Central » Command & Conquer 3 Editing Forum » Mapping Discussion
Jump to:  
Share on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on DiggShare on RedditShare on PInterestShare on Del.icio.usShare on Stumble Upon
Quick Reply
Username:


If you are visually impaired or cannot otherwise answer the challenges below please contact the Administrator for help.


Write only one of the following words: Brotherhood, unity, peace! 

 
You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group

Wildcard SSL Certificates
[ Time: 0.1289s ][ Queries: 11 (0.0184s) ][ Debug on ]