:: Home :: Get Hosted :: PPM FAQ :: Forum FAQ :: Privacy Policy :: Search :: Memberlist :: Usergroups :: Register :: Profile :: Log in to check your private messages :: Log in ::

Do you want to advertise at Project Perfect Mod. Find out how to do it HERE.

The time now is Mon Sep 26, 2022 5:13 pm
All times are UTC + 0
 Forum index » Modding Central » Red Alert 2 Editing Forum
can I make a tank, use CTRL hotkey to cast skill ?
Moderators: Global Moderators, Red Alert 2 Moderators
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 1 of 1 [5 Posts] Mark the topic unread ::  View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
kingoni909
Medic


Joined: 14 Dec 2012

PostPosted: Sun Apr 24, 2022 11:13 am    Post subject:  can I make a tank, use CTRL hotkey to cast skill ?
Subject description: https://ppmforums.com/topic-45416/2-weapon-ctrl/
Reply with quote  Mark this post and the followings unread

EX: Heavy tank, normal weapon is 105mm
but while press CTRL, we can cast skill, shoot another weapon, target ground, with 10s cooldown to shoot again
dont press CTRL or, press S hotkey, to shoot normal weapon
https://ppmforums.com/topic-45416/2-weapon-ctrl/

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
4StarGeneral
General


Joined: 14 Sep 2006
Location: Limbo

PostPosted: Sun Apr 24, 2022 3:26 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote  Mark this post and the followings unread

Nope.
_________________
"Don't beg for things; Do it yourself or you'll never get anything."

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail YouTube User URL
kingoni909
Medic


Joined: 14 Dec 2012

PostPosted: Sun Apr 24, 2022 4:25 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote  Mark this post and the followings unread

4StarGeneral wrote:
Nope.

But How can we know, when skill is ready cooldown
and after shoot skill, unit automatic shoot normal weapon

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
4StarGeneral
General


Joined: 14 Sep 2006
Location: Limbo

PostPosted: Tue Apr 26, 2022 12:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote  Mark this post and the followings unread

Mod sage engine if you want that function.
_________________
"Don't beg for things; Do it yourself or you'll never get anything."

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail YouTube User URL
kingoni909
Medic


Joined: 14 Dec 2012

PostPosted: Wed Apr 27, 2022 5:44 pm    Post subject: thanks pro, can you show me how can use The SAGE engine Reply with quote  Mark this post and the followings unread

4StarGeneral wrote:
Mod sage engine if you want that function.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 1 of 1 [5 Posts] Mark the topic unread ::  View previous topic :: View next topic
 Forum index » Modding Central » Red Alert 2 Editing Forum
Jump to:  
Share on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on DiggShare on RedditShare on PInterestShare on Del.icio.usShare on Stumble Upon
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group

[ Time: 0.1703s ][ Queries: 11 (0.0087s) ][ Debug on ]