:: Home :: Get Hosted :: PPM FAQ :: Forum FAQ :: Privacy Policy :: Search :: Memberlist :: Usergroups :: Register :: Profile :: Log in to check your private messages :: Log in ::
Do you want to advertise at Project Perfect Mod. Find out how to do it HERE.

The time now is Tue Mar 26, 2019 2:31 pm
All times are UTC + 0
 Forum index » Modding Central » Tiberian Sun Editing Forum » HyperPatch
Help: Internal Errors
Moderators: Global Moderators, HyperPatch Moderators, CCHyper
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 4 of 12 [585 Posts] View previous topic :: View next topic
Goto page: Previous 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, ..., 10, 11, 12 Next
Author Message
Crimsonum
Seth


Joined: 14 Jul 2005
Location: Fineland

PostPosted: Sun Oct 04, 2009 10:02 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

NAHAND exploded.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  143 Time(s)


_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Morpher
General


Joined: 28 Jan 2005

PostPosted: Sun Oct 04, 2009 10:08 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Orac the drop pods is fixed, it's the lack of E1 and E2 I explained this in staff I believe.
_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Crimsonum
Seth


Joined: 14 Jul 2005
Location: Fineland

PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2009 3:22 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Someone had the same EIP here before, but it didn't help. This happens when I start a mission.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  156 Time(s)


_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2009 4:50 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I really dont have a clue what causes that, but its a null pointer to ProjectileType...

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Crimsonum
Seth


Joined: 14 Jul 2005
Location: Fineland

PostPosted: Sun Oct 11, 2009 7:32 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Problem solved, the map had a unit's weapon changed to a non-existing one.
_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 2:40 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I worked a bit on my map today, and suddenly it crashes TS if I am trying to scroll into the right corner.
I checked things in FS but can't find anything unusual.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  128 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 3:01 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

since you use a self-made map it's surely tiberium on a slope.

check if you have placed a tiberium patch on a slope, there where the error happens. If yes, remove the tiberium patches from the slope.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 5:50 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thank you, that really was the problem. I wonder why the game can't handle tiberium on slopes ? Is it because of the growth logic ?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lord Unforgiven
Rocket Infantry


Joined: 23 Apr 2009
Location: Belgium

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 6:31 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It's more of a FinalSun problem. I assume you used that? Razz

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Ordosherrscher
Commander


Joined: 20 Nov 2007
Location: Germany, Berlin

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 6:52 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

there IS Tiberium for slopes avaible, but it isnt the tiberium which you place, normally
_________________

Think of me as Nordos, 'cause Banshee wouldn't rename me

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Skype Account
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 8:17 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

There are special tiberium patches for the slopes, which you have to place by hand. Finalsuns auto-placement of tiberium places only tiberium patches for flat ground.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Orac
President


Joined: 11 Jul 2008
Location: New Zealand

PostPosted: Tue Oct 20, 2009 3:29 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Another annoying little problem in Final Sun.
...Really, a new map editor would be nice...

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Tue Oct 20, 2009 1:12 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

The problem is that FinalSun dont save frames right, it sucks...

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Ordosherrscher
Commander


Joined: 20 Nov 2007
Location: Germany, Berlin

PostPosted: Sun Nov 08, 2009 9:49 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I got this whle testing smth, dont know what it could be (tested just tiberium IIRC)


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.74 KB
 Downloaded:  347 Time(s)


_________________

Think of me as Nordos, 'cause Banshee wouldn't rename me

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Skype Account
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Sun Nov 08, 2009 7:53 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Error in MapClass::GetCell() while processing code possibly related to growing tiberium fields...

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Nov 09, 2009 9:51 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Got a new problem with my custom map, this time, it isn't Tiberium on slopes.
I can't see what the problem is. The game crashes if I try to load the map, I already tested to remove all overlay data, I copied the whole terrain into a new map and tried to load it, it still crashed... help ! Embarassed


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  164 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Mon Nov 09, 2009 2:38 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Huh, never seen this one before #Tongue

Crash is inside Fill_In_Data() what is called when a map it being read, the problem seems to lie around a TagType and the game is getting null pointers to a HouseType.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Nov 09, 2009 4:26 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

CCHyper wrote:
Huh, never seen this one before #Tongue

Crash is inside Fill_In_Data() what is called when a map it being read, the problem seems to lie around a TagType and the game is getting null pointers to a HouseType.


Okay, I tried to clean up my tags and triggers and I played a bit with the houses, and there was a change. The game still crashes when I use the map, but now not on the loadup, but when the map is actually loaded (I get a glimpse on the map and then it crashes).

(Seriously, if I ever get it to work again, I really need to start making backups of the map before I continue working on it Embarassed )

Here is the except, is there any change ?


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  130 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Mon Nov 09, 2009 5:28 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

crashed inside TActionClass::Execute(), you got a trigger that is TeamType(ProductionBegins) and thats where its crashing. Check it out.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Nov 09, 2009 6:14 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

CCHyper wrote:
crashed inside TActionClass::Execute(), you got a trigger that is TeamType(ProductionBegins) and thats where its crashing. Check it out.


Thank you so much, that fixed it.

And I swear I will use backups from now on Razz

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Mon Nov 09, 2009 9:04 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

No problem Wink

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mammoth MkII
Vehicle Driver


Joined: 13 Sep 2009

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 1:03 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Got IE from playing skirmish with my minimod on


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  122 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 1:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Bad pointer to a WarheadType when checking if the WarheadType had Webby=[bool] set. This all happened inside InfantryClass::Take_Damage().

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mammoth MkII
Vehicle Driver


Joined: 13 Sep 2009

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 2:40 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Here is another one. This may have been caused from my map for my minimod. It has the 4th tiberium type enabled. Sometimes the IE occurs right after the map is loaded, but other times, I can't tell why the IE occured, but it tends to occur when I was scrolling on the west side of the map.

For my last IE, was it because of cyborg reapers having bugs/flaws with its web attack?


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  113 Time(s)


Last edited by Mammoth MkII on Wed Nov 11, 2009 7:46 pm; edited 1 time in total

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 9:28 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

check if you have placed tiberium on a slope. You have to place special slope-tiberium-patches in finalsun to have tib on slopes. If you have placed normal tib-patches on a slope you get an IE ingame as soon as you move the screen over this place. If this slope is visible from one of the starting locations, you randomly get the IE instantly after the map loaded when your starting point matches this location.

Also make sure that the 4th tiberium is never spawned on any slope, as this isn't working at all on slopes.


Concerning the last IE:
Do you put the weblauncher particlesystem (PS) in the map to adjust its parameters? If yes, make sure you copy the whole PS into the map and not only the 2 keys you want to modify. Else you get an IE because the PS is incomplete (the game doesn't complements missing keys of the map PS with those from rules.ini)

\EDIT
i took a look in your map
you have a GDI reveal map and a Nod reveal map trigger. This can cause an IE too, if all players are Nod (or GDI) and the GDI (or Nod) trigger can't find any matching house. In addition does the reveal trigger works for all sides. So if the GDI trigger is fired, Nod can see the whole map too. That's why it's better to use only one trigger and assign it to Neutral, as this is always available due to your placed Neutral units/buildings.

There is a [BuildingTypes] entry in the map. You can't make new buildings/units in a map. You can only replace existing stuff and give it a new image or abilities.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Ordosherrscher
Commander


Joined: 20 Nov 2007
Location: Germany, Berlin

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 3:08 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Lin Kuei Ominae wrote:
There is a [BuildingTypes] entry in the map. You can't make new buildings/units in a map. You can only replace existing stuff and give it a new image or abilities.


Huh? Did I understood it correctly? Because I always make new Buildings/Units, and it works fine for me....
Well, they are always MP maps, but why they shouldn't work in SP then?
_________________

Think of me as Nordos, 'cause Banshee wouldn't rename me

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Skype Account
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 3:24 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I could be wrong on this one. I'm no experienced mapper.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Ordosherrscher
Commander


Joined: 20 Nov 2007
Location: Germany, Berlin

PostPosted: Tue Nov 10, 2009 3:35 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

You are this time, LKO Smile I can give you several maps.... The unique bug is, that buildings will be in Final Sun placed incorrectly (as GDI Power Plant [well, sometimes though I placed new buildings one time, IIRC]) and in Final Sun all new Vehicles are invisible
_________________

Think of me as Nordos, 'cause Banshee wouldn't rename me

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Skype Account
Mammoth MkII
Vehicle Driver


Joined: 13 Sep 2009

PostPosted: Wed Nov 11, 2009 7:45 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Lin Kuei Ominae wrote:
You have to place special slope-tiberium-patches in finalsun to have tib on slopes. If you have placed normal tib-patches on a slope you get an IE ingame as soon as you move the screen over this place. If this slope is visible from one of the starting locations, you randomly get the IE instantly after the map loaded when your starting point matches this location.
Your right. I found just one area with normal tiberium patch on a slope, right in the west side of my map, where I get the IE message everytime, until I removed it.
As for the Weblauncher particle system. I was just playing on a random map and I did not modify the PS in anyway, so I don't know why it would cause an IE.
Thanks for helping out with this and the mapping issue.
Now I will remove my map, since it's not a released project and it can only be played with my mod.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Fri Nov 13, 2009 6:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Okay, this time it isn't about my custom map Razz

Since I've deleted my LanRule.ini from the local.ini and entered all german names directly to the rules.ini, and I've added a nuke to the game, my TS crashes on nearly all campaign missions. What is the cause ? Skirmish and my custom maps work fine.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  139 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Fri Nov 13, 2009 6:55 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

bad pointer to a WeaponType inside WeaponTypeClass::Allowed_Threats(), check that all links WeaponTypes. IE Secondary= etc.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Sat Nov 14, 2009 10:58 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

CCHyper wrote:
bad pointer to a WeaponType inside WeaponTypeClass::Allowed_Threats(), check that all links WeaponTypes. IE Secondary= etc.


Sorry, I don't get the "check that all links WeaponTypes". I guess its because I am not a native English-speaker. Could you please try to explain it to me in other words ? Embarassed

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Crimsonum
Seth


Joined: 14 Jul 2005
Location: Fineland

PostPosted: Sat Nov 14, 2009 11:06 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

See that all weapons are defined. In other words, look for weapons in Primary=, Secondary= etc. that are not defined (they have no section. All weapons must have their own section, like [Minigun], [CyCannon3] and so on).
_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Sat Nov 14, 2009 1:08 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Crimsonum wrote:
See that all weapons are defined. In other words, look for weapons in Primary=, Secondary= etc. that are not defined (they have no section. All weapons must have their own section, like [Minigun], [CyCannon3] and so on).


Thank you, I found an error in the disc thrower Primary= key.

But still my TS crashes on the campaign missions. There must be another problem. Is it still due to a bad weapon ?

This except is from when I start the second GDI mission (Secure The Region). It crashes right at the start.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  128 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Sun Nov 15, 2009 8:58 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Well, the crash is in a function called Do_Reinforcements(), and i dont know what the variable is.

Best check any triggers you have made in that map, or make sure that trigger is asking for objects that exist.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Maritimus
Combat Engineer


Joined: 04 Aug 2008
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Mon Nov 16, 2009 4:23 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

CCHyper wrote:
Well, the crash is in a function called Do_Reinforcements(), and i dont know what the variable is.

Best check any triggers you have made in that map, or make sure that trigger is asking for objects that exist.


Its not a custom made map, so the triggers should be alright Wink
Its the second GDI mission and other campaign maps (I've tested it, whenever there are supposed to be reinforcements, the game crashes).

Could this be due to me deleting Langrule.ini and applying the German translation directly to the rules.ini ?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Mon Nov 16, 2009 6:34 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I doubt it, as LANGRULE.INI is just overrides of names etc.

remove your RULES.INI from the directory and play the mission again.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Griffin94
Civilian


Joined: 17 Nov 2009

PostPosted: Tue Nov 17, 2009 5:20 am    Post subject: Random as can be Reply with quote

Mmmm... After a given time, and without any memorable event occurring, I tend to receive this annoying error.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  21.42 KB
 Downloaded:  142 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Tue Nov 17, 2009 11:58 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I have no clue, sorry.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lin Kuei Ominae
Seth


Joined: 16 Aug 2006
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Wed Nov 18, 2009 12:24 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Such an IE with an EIP outside the normal range is afaik often a problem with the game.exe having issues with other programs running in the background and which might intercept TS from getting data.

That's why you could test if shutting down your firewall/antivir program might help (IIRC is norton antivir a candidate for trouble). Also turn off windows crap like screensaver, remote assitant, automatic updates and other crap that starts automatically (powermanagement for monitor shutdown, hdd shutdown etc; Accessibility Options which start due to strange keyboard shortcuts and which you might press ingame by accident).

If you've modded your TS, make sure you don't have a corrupt mix file which is only rarely used (e.g. a rarely played animation, which can't be loaded successfully and this way gives a random but rare IE)

Also collect some more IE's which seem to happen the same way. TS doesn't always writes the same IE for the same problem and maybe another except.txt gives some more useful information.
_________________
SHP Artist of Twisted Insurrection:  Nod buildings

Public SHPs
X-Mech Calendar (28 Mechs for GDI and Nod)
5 GDI, 5 Nod, 1 Mutant, 1 Scrin unit, 1 GDI building

Tools
Image Shaper______TMP Shop______C&C Executable Modifier

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Morpher
General


Joined: 28 Jan 2005

PostPosted: Wed Nov 18, 2009 2:58 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

The most common random IE I get is from a corrupt MIX file, and I tend to get them quite frequently actually.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.68 KB
 Downloaded:  115 Time(s)


_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shakar
Cyborg Cannon


Joined: 04 Jan 2008
Location: Underground

PostPosted: Tue Nov 24, 2009 9:20 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I was trying to test my map's scripts... But I get this IE every time while it's still loading...


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  119 Time(s)


_________________
I'm a part of the...

And I'm proud of it.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Skype Account Yahoo Messenger Account AIM Address
Orac
President


Joined: 11 Jul 2008
Location: New Zealand

PostPosted: Tue Nov 24, 2009 6:38 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Morpher wrote:
The most common random IE I get is from a corrupt MIX file, and I tend to get them quite frequently actually.

A corrupted MIX... crap. Sad

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Tue Nov 24, 2009 10:10 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

@Morpher: Something with perhaps the map preview drawing...

@Shakar: HouseType pointer in Fill_In_Data(), check your TagTypes.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Shakar
Cyborg Cannon


Joined: 04 Jan 2008
Location: Underground

PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2009 5:51 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

So it was the fact the map apparently had a unit, building, or trigger that belonged to a house that wasn't in the house list?
_________________
I'm a part of the...

And I'm proud of it.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Skype Account Yahoo Messenger Account AIM Address
SuperJoe
Commander


Joined: 03 Sep 2009

PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2009 6:52 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I've been getting an internal error when starting up a match and it happens 100% of the time. The only thing I changed was adding a few new voxels / hva files to ecache02. This actually happened to me few days ago as well while I was adding voxels, but just mysteriously dissapeared after I tried some things. But now it seems its back. I've tried to delete and readd the voxels and hva but it doesn't seem to be helping. As some other replies here have said, is it possible the MIX file is corrupted? Any way to fix this without having to add every single file to it again? I've checked the voxel and hva file names countless times and there should be no problem with them.

Another thing I've been wondering, is it ok to add everything (vxl, hva, shp, aud) to ecache02 or should I use some other MIX file? I've used only echache and it hasn't given me problems before.


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  108 Time(s)


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
SuperJoe
Commander


Joined: 03 Sep 2009

PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2009 8:28 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

ok got the problem solved, seems like I forgot to add snow version of an shp earlier. Strange that the game sometimes worked without it though. That or it could be that this wasn't the cause of the error and it simply solved itself again... for now.

EDIT: Could you still take a look of the except.txt? If it was caused by something else would be good to know.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2009 11:38 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yea, it was because of a theater specific shape file.

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Morpher
General


Joined: 28 Jan 2005

PostPosted: Sun Dec 06, 2009 4:05 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Fun


except.txt
 Description:

Download
 Filename:  except.txt
 Filesize:  20.75 KB
 Downloaded:  106 Time(s)


_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
CCHyper
Defense Minister


Joined: 07 Apr 2005

PostPosted: Sun Dec 06, 2009 4:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Bad pointer to a Tiberium TerrainType image, perhaps Tiberium on a slope?

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 4 of 12 [585 Posts] Goto page: Previous 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, ..., 10, 11, 12 Next
View previous topic :: View next topic
 Forum index » Modding Central » Tiberian Sun Editing Forum » HyperPatch
Jump to:  
Share on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on DiggShare on RedditShare on PInterestShare on Del.icio.usShare on Stumble Upon
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group

Wildcard SSL Certificates
[ Time: 0.4123s ][ Queries: 13 (0.0509s) ][ Debug on ]